Cruiseship.
Stories.
News.
Pics.
Status: in service
MS Elysium at anchor

Elysium

Image Info
Description: MS Elysium at anchor

Location: Mykones
Date: September 2021
Copyright: SHIPS@SEA
7+
YARD: Astilleros Construcciones S.A. – Factoria de Meira Vigo
LENGTH: 63,8
DRAUGHT: 3,4
PAX: 50
FLAG: St. Kitts Nevis
YEAR BUILT: 1998
BEAM: 12,5
GRT: 1610
CREW: 24
CRUISELINE: Elixir Cruises

EX-NAME:

Celebrity Xperience, Xperience, Emerald Dream

You can find our extensive onboard STORY@SEA of MS Elysium here.

New Boutique Cruiseline sets sail

After Celebrity Cruises decommissioned and sold MS Xperience, the ship was acquired by the newly founded Greek boutique cruise line Elixir Cruises. The ship has been renamed MS Elysium and will be refurbished and modernised in early 2021 before sailing under the new brand in the middle of the year.
The plan is to alternate one-week voyages around the Peleponnes and through the islands of the Cyclades. It will be possible to visit pristine coves and beaches only accessible by small boat as well as to discover one of the oldest civilisations in the world. Greece awaits to soothe the guests soul and excite their senses aboard MS Elysium.

Small ship – impressive choices: MS Elysium

Cosy maritime public areas with lots of window space plus the sundeck-lounging area invite the guests to linger and enjoy the journey.

Only 25 luxuriously cocooning staterooms in five different categories, a spa and gym, an exquisite boutique and a deliciously healthy Mediterranean cuisine are offered on board. An array of unparalleled cultural experiences and carefully designed wellness activities will be provided by MS Elysium and the entire Elixir Cruises-Crew to pamper the passengers, spoil them and transform them forever.

The promise sounds exciting, as the vessel, company and offered routings do themselves.

STORY@SEA

Our extensive STORY@SEA takes you aboard and behind the scenes of Elixir’s new flagship MS Elysium.

Under „Views of Elysium“ you will find all the pictures of MS Elysium.

VIEWS OF Elysium
AT SEA
INSIDE
STORY
Unfortunately there is no story for this ship yet.

JOIN NOW

Ships at Sea Mitmachen UPLOAD YOUR PIX Ships at Sea Mitmachen schließen