Cruiseship.
Stories.
News.
Pics.
Status: in service
MS Zhao Shang Yi Dun of China Merchants Viking Cruises

Zhao Shang Yi Dun

Image Info
Description: MS Zhao Shang Yi Dun of China Merchants Viking Cruises

Location: Hongkong
Date: January 2024
Copyright: Christian Klaeren
4+
YARD: Fincantieri Ancona
LENGTH: 227,2
DRAUGHT: 6,3
PAX: 944
FLAG: China
YEAR BUILT: 2017
BEAM: 28,8
GRT: 47800
CREW: 550
CRUISELINE: China Merchants Viking Cruises

EX-NAME:

Viking Sun

MS Viking Sun for Viking Ocean Cruises was built as the fourth ship in a series of 930-passenger cruise ships by the Fincantieri shipyard in Italy for the Norwegian cruise line.
In April 2021, Viking Sun became the property of Viking Sun Ltd. in Bermuda and is operated by China Merchants Viking Cruises, a joint venture between Viking Ocean Cruises and China Merchants Shekou Cruises.
The ship was subsequently registered in China, with home port Qianhai, Shenzhen, and renamed MS „Zhao Shang Yi Dun“.

The ship is named after the first ship of the China Merchants Group from 1872, which was called „Yi Dun“.

VIEWS OF Zhao Shang Yi Dun
AT SEA
INSIDE
STORY
Unfortunately there is no story for this ship yet.

JOIN NOW

Ships at Sea Mitmachen UPLOAD YOUR PIX Ships at Sea Mitmachen schließen