Cruiseship.
Photos.
News & Stories.
Database.
Status: in service
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line

Norwegian Dawn

Image Info
Description: MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line

Location: Rostock
Date: August 2022
Social Media Name: Instagram: @portofrostock
Copyright: Felix Wunsch
10+
YARD: Meyer Werft Papenburg
LENGTH: 294,1
DRAUGHT: 8,6
PAX: 2340
FLAG: Bahamas
YEAR BUILT: 2002
BEAM: 32,2
GRT: 92250
CREW: 1032
CRUISELINE: Norwegian Cruise Line

EX-NAME:

SuperStar Scorpio

Die Norwegian Dawn ist das namensgebende Schiff der “Dawn-Klasse”. Schwesterschiff ist die Norwegian Star. MS Norwegian Dawn wurde im Rahmen des Norwegian-Edge-Programmes vollständig renoviert und bietet unter anderem auch neue öffentliche Räume. Innen wie außen versprüht die Dawn „modernen Chic“. Sie wird ebenso in der Karibik, bei Trans-Panama-Passagen wie auch bei Kanada- und Europa-Reisen eingesetzt.

VIEWS OF Norwegian Dawn
AT SEA
INSIDE
STORY
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line
10+
MS NORWEGIAN DAWN vertäut am Pier7
9+
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Lines
4+
MS NORWEGIAN DAWN vertäut an Pier8
10+
Erstanlauf der Norwegian Dawn in Rostock/Warnemünde
4+
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line
10+
MS NORWEGIAN DAWN vertäut am Pier7
9+
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Lines
4+
MS NORWEGIAN DAWN vertäut an Pier8
10+
Erstanlauf der Norwegian Dawn in Rostock/Warnemünde
4+
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
MS Norwegian Dawn of Norwegian Cruise Line laid up at anchor
0
Unfortunately there is no story for this ship yet.

JOIN NOW

Ships at Sea Mitmachen UPLOAD YOUR PIX Ships at Sea Mitmachen schließen