Cruiseship.
Photos.
News & Stories.
Database.
Status: in service
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises

Azamara Pursuit

Image Info
Description: MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises

Location: Klippudden, Stockholm
Date: August 2022
Social Media Name: IG: max_shipspotting
Copyright: Maximilian Frey
4+
YARD: Chantiers de l´Atlantique St. Nazaire
LENGTH: 181
DRAUGHT: 5,95
PAX: 702
FLAG: Malta
YEAR BUILT: 2001
BEAM: 25,4
GRT: 30277
CREW: 408
CRUISELINE: Azamara Cruises / Sycamore Partners

EX-NAME:

R Eight, Minerva II, Royal Princess, Adonia

Die Azamara Pursuit ergänzt seit 2018 die Luxus-Schiff-Flotte von Azamara. Nach der umfassenden Renovierung wird MS Azamara Pursuit als weiteres Boutique-Schiff neben der Azamara Journey und Azamara Quest im Luxus-Segment unterwegs sein. Hervorzuheben ist neben ausgedehnten Liegezeiten auch die ausgesuchte Küche an Bord.

VIEWS OF Azamara Pursuit
AT SEA
INSIDE
STORY
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
4+
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
14+
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
2+
MS Azamara Pursuit calling Stockholm
8+
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
3+
MS Azamara Pursuit @ anchor
0
MS Azamara Pursuit auf Reede
0
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
0
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
4+
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
14+
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
2+
MS Azamara Pursuit calling Stockholm
8+
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
3+
MS Azamara Pursuit @ anchor
0
MS Azamara Pursuit auf Reede
0
MS Azamara Pursuit of Azamara Cruises
0
Unfortunately there is no story for this ship yet.

JOIN NOW

Ships at Sea Mitmachen UPLOAD YOUR PIX Ships at Sea Mitmachen schließen